fbpx

 

THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE

 This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of the personal data of users who consult it. This information is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the EU General Regulation 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR”) on the protection of personal data to those interacting with web services accessible electronically from the address https://www.fifasecurity.it/

The information is made only for the site in question and not also for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links. The information is also inspired by Resolution No. 13 of 1 March 2007 “on the internet and e-mail” of the Privacy Guarantor, to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, times and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages , regardless of the purpose of the link.

The processing of personal information about you will be based on the principles of fairness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your confidentiality and rights. The legislation in question provides first of all that anyone who carries out processing of personal data is required to inform the data subject about what data are processed and for what purpose, therefore, according to the provisions of art. 13 of gdpr 2016/679, we provide you with the following information:

 

IDENTIFICATION DETAILS OF THE HOLDER, THE MANAGER AND THE HOLDER’S REPRESENTATIVE IN THE TERRITORY OF THE STATE

Following the consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. In compliance with the principle of transparency provided for in art. 5 of the EU Regulation, we would like to point out to you that the Data Controller is  Fi.Fa Security Srl with its registered office in Via Pasubio n. 57 – 63074 – San Benedetto del Tronto (AP), to which communications must be forwarded for the exercise of the rights granted to the data subject referred to in articles 15 to 23 of the GDPR by registered letter, PEC or e-mail from which is also available the complete list of subjects to whom the data can be communicated.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to the web services of this site takes place at the registered office of the writer and is taken care of only by technical staff in charge of the processing, or by any person in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The hosting servers are located at Register.it S.p.A.

Privacy Information: https://www.register.it/company/legal/informativa-privacy/

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who submit requests for information or registration to the mailing list of the site, are used for the purpose of performing the requested service or service.

 

TYPE AND NATURE OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data collected in an automated way

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this website acquire, during their normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols that are stored in the server log files (hosting) of the site.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

 

This category of data includes:

– internet protocol (IP) address or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site;

– type of browser;

– the uniform resource identifier (URI) notation addresses of the requested resources

– parameters of the device used to connect to the site;

– name of internet service provider (ISP);

– date and time of visit;

– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

– possibly the number of clicks.

These data are used for statistical and analysis purposes, in an exclusively aggregated form. The IP address is used exclusively for security purposes and is not crossed with any other data.

This data is used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to check its proper functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: without prejudice to this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than six months.

Cookies.

The writer keeps the technical data related to the connections (logs) to allow the security checks required by law and in order to improve the quality of the services offered and customize them in relation to the needs of users/ visitors. It also provides, in accordance with the relevant legal provisions, the registration of log files. This data does not allow identification of the user until a series of processing and interconnection operations, and necessarily through data provided by other providers. Operations that can be carried out exclusively at the request of the competent Judicial Authorities, authorized by express legal provisions to prevent and /or repress crimes. Temporary markers (cookies) are used on this website to allow you to access the site faster. Cookies means the information data, active for the duration of the connection, which is transmitted to the user’s computer in order to allow rapid identification. The user can disable cookies by changing the browser settings, it is warned that such deactivation may slow down or prevent access to all or part of the site. The sending by users/visitors of their personal data to access certain services, or to make requests by e-mail, involves the acquisition of the address of the sender and/or any other personal data, such data will be processed exclusively to respond to the request, or for the provision of the service, and will be communicated to third parties only if it is necessary to comply with the requests of the users/visitors themselves.

The use of so-s. session cookies (which are not persistently stored on the user’s computer and vanish with the closure of the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.  

Below are the types of cookies that the site uses:

– Technical cookies

  1. There are numerous technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected from the sites. Among these the best known and used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications over an electronic network or to the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer.
  2. The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or deletion of cookies, changing the settings of his internet browser. Such deactivation may slow down or prevent access to certain parts of the site.
  3. The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site.
  4. Cookies that are inserted into the browser and retransmitted through Google Analytics or through the statistics service of bloggers or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly from the owner of the site itself, who can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to cookies analytics, in terms of information and consent, as provided for technical cookies.
  5. From the point of view of duration you can distinguish temporary session cookies that are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session and serve to identify the user and therefore avoid login to each page visited and permanent ones that remain active on the PC until expiration or cancellation by the user.
  6. Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access and stay in the reserved area of the portal as an authenticated user.
  7. They are not persistently stored but exclusively for the duration of the navigation until the browser is closed and vanish with the closure of the same. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of random server-generated numbers necessary to enable safe and efficient navigation of the site.

– Third-party cookies

This website may display advertisements provided and managed by external suppliers, otherwise called “Third Parties”, who may collect information from users’ browsing through the use of cookies and use them to display personalized advertisements while browsing the Web, otherwise called “online behavioral advertising“.

When viewing or clicking on an advertisement provided by “Third Parties” it is possible that the content of a cookie is updated; the information contained in the cookie, collected in a strictly anonymous form, could be aimed at showing advertisements of greater interest to users, both within the websites of the writer and others.

The writer verifies in advance that the “Third Parties”, as part of the personalized advertising service, formally undertake not to collect information that can allow personal identification (for example, name, address, Email, telephone number), and that the above activity is carried out in full compliance with European Regulation 679/2016 and the “IAB framework” with regard to “OBA” (Online Behavioural  Advertising). For more information on “behavioral advertising” and related cookies, as well as to disable the use of the same and the personalized advertising service, we suggest to consult the guide published on the www.youronlinechoices.com website, also available in Italian.

This site also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies (such as buttons for social networks), used to provide additional services and features to visitors and to simplify the use of the site itself, or to provide personalized advertising. This site has no control over their cookies entirely managed by third parties and does not have access to the information collected through these cookies. Information on the use of these cookies and their purposes, as well as on how to disable them, is provided directly by third parties to the following pages.

Please note that generally the tracking of users does not involve identification of the same, unless the User is already enrolled in the service and is also already logged in, in which case it is understood that the User has already expressed his consent directly to the third party at the time of registration for the related service (e.g. Facebook).

This site uses cookies from the following third parties.

– Google Ireland ltd

For information on the use of the data and its processing by Google Ireland ltd, it is recommended to read Google’s privacy policy and how Google uses the data when using partner sites or apps.

– Google Analytics: used to analyze the use of the site by users, compile reports on the activities of the site and the behavior of users, check how often users visit the site, how the site is tracked and which pages are visited most frequently. The information is combined with information collected from other sites in order to create a comparative picture of the use of the site compared to other sites in the same category.

Data collected: browser identifier, date and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP address.

Place of data processing: The European Union is active in anonymising the service.

The data collected does not allow the personal identification of users and is not crossed with other information related to the same person. They are treated in aggregate form and anonymized  (truncated at the last octet). Google Inc. is prohibited under a special agreement (DPA). (controller) the intersection of such data with data obtained from other services.

More information about Google Analytics cookies can be found on the Google Analytics Cookie Usage  on Websites page.

The user can selectively disable (opt-out) the collection of data by Google Analytics by installing on his browser the appropriate component provided by Google (opt-out).

Youtube:  platform, owned by Google, for sharing videos. Cookies are set to access the pages containing the embed, and at the start of the video, and do not allow the identification of the User unless it is already logged into the Google profile.

For videos on the site, the “advanced privacy (no cookie)” option has been activated, which ensures that YouTube does not store visitor information unless they voluntarily play the video.

Collected data: number and behavior of service users, IP address, information that links site visits to google account for already logged-in users, preferences on viewing videos.

Data processing location: USA.

Disabling cookies

The user may refuse the use of cookies and at any time may revoke a consent already provided. Since cookies are linked to the browser used, THEY CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY BY THE BROWSER, thus refusing/revoking consent to the use of cookies, or through the banner placed at the bottom of the page.

DISABLING COOKIES MAY PREVENT THE CORRECT USE OF SOME FUNCTIONS OF THE SITE ITSELF, in particular the services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable:

– YouTube videos or other video sharing services;

– social buttons of social networks;

– Google maps.

The instructions for disabling cookies can be found on the following web pages:

Mozilla Firefox –

Microsoft Internet Explorer –

Microsoft Edge –

Google Chrome –

Opera –

Apple Safari

For any information, please consult the Cookie Law on the website.

Plugin Social Network

This site also incorporates plugins and/or buttons to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. When you visit a page of our website that contains a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of the social network from where the plugin is uploaded, which server can track your visit to our website and, if necessary, associate it with your social account, especially if you are connected at the time of visit or if you have recently browsed one of the websites containing social plugins. If you do not want the social network to record the data related to your visit on our website, you must exit your social account and probably delete the cookies that the social network has installed in your browser.

On this site are installed plugins with advanced privacy protection functions of users, who do not send cookies or access cookies present on the User’s browser when opening the page but only after the click on the plugin.

The collection and use of information by such third parties are governed by the respective privacy policies to which please refer.

– Facebook (cookie information link)

– Twitter (cookie information link)

– LinkedIn (cookie information link)

– Google+ – (cookie information link)

Data provided voluntarily by the user.

To use the Services offered by the writer, you may be required to fill in registration forms or only enter the name and email address, containing fields for the provision of mandatory and optional personal data. The provision of personal data indicated as mandatory is necessary to complete the registration procedure; therefore the failure or partial provision of such data makes it impossible to register for the Services and take advantage of them. The provision of non-mandatory data is optional; therefore their failure or partial provision does not prevent you from registering and using the Services. The personal data required to register for the Services may differ depending on the registration forms used.

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered in the letter. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

If the site allows the insertion of comments, or in case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility to send the Curriculum Vitae for a possible employment relationship, the site automatically detects and records some user identification data, including the email address. This data is intended voluntarily provided by the user at the time of the request to provide the service. By entering a comment or other information, you expressly accept the privacy policy, and in particular

consents that the content entered is also freely disseminated to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and for the only time necessary for the provision of the service.

The information that users of the site will consider to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any responsibility for any violations of the laws. It is up to the user to verify that he has permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international rules.

DATA OF USERS UNDER THE AGE OF

If the user is under 14 years of age, pursuant to art. 8 c. 1 of EU Regulation 679/2016 and art. 2-Quinquies  of  Legislative Decree  196/03 as amended by Legislative Decree  101/2018 must legitimize its consent, if requested, through the authorization of parents or those who exercise its gentorial power..

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND LEGAL BASIS

The processing of the data collected by the site, in addition to the purposes related instrumental and necessary for the provision of the service, is aimed at the following purposes: LEGAL BASIS
 

a. provision of services based on web interface (registration of users, requests for information);

 

b. purposes related to the obligations provided for by laws, regulations, Community legislation and provisions given by authorities legitimized by law;

 

The legal basis of the processing for the purposes indicated, is the provision of a service or the response to a request by the data subject, as well as the execution of a contract, which does not require the consent of users, in accordance with the applicable legislation. (Art. 6-.b and e.c. of Reg.UE  679/2016).

 

Sei interessato ad un servizio? Chiedi un preventivo gratuito

Interested in a service? Request a free price quote

+